Products

PCR and Nucleic acids

PCR and Nucleic acids

Here you can find ready to use kits, premixes with or without dyes, mastermixes for Conventional, Real Time and Reverse Transcription(RT) PCR, DNTPs, Hot start and conventional Taq polymerase, Pfu DNA polymerase, DNA & RNA extraction kits for genomic or mitochondrial animal & plant tissue, cell cultures, bacterial genomic DNA & plasmid extraction,DNA/RNA libraries, iRNA, total DNA and RNA.

More

Immunoassays and Antibodies

Immunoassays and Antibodies

We offer wide range of ready to use ELISA kits for Direct & Indirect ELISA, Sandwich ELISA, Competitive ELISA for research and diagnostics for Human, Mouse, Rat, Goat, Bovine, Dog, Chicken, Fish, Monkey, Rabbit, Guinea Pig, Hamster, Sheep, Horse & many more antigens, conjugated or unconjugated monoclonal and polyclonal antibodies, for Western Blot (WB), IHC, IF, FCM, ELISA, etc.

More

Assay kits

Assay kits

High sensitivity colorimetric kits for qualitative and quantitative determination, comet assay kits, exosome isolation kits, assay kits for oxidative stress, enzyme activity, metabolism studies, cation & anion, blood/urine chemistry, signal transduction, rapid tests, EnzyChrom & QuantiChrom assay lines.

More

Cell lines and Media

Cell lines and Media

Here you may find animal stable cell lines, primary cells, immortalized cells, stem cells, cell culture products, supplements and media, lentiviral, adenovirus, ORF, protein vectors, bacterial strains, different kinds of agar media, agaroses, peptones, identification reagents.

More

Proteins and Lysates

Proteins and Lysates

Native and recombinant proteins & peptides, lysates from animal & plant tissues and cell cultures, bacterial and viral proteins; total protein extracts from organs of Human, Rat, Mouse, Dog, Cat, Fish, Coat, Bovine, Monkey, Rabbit, Guinea Pig, Hamster, Sheep, Horse, etc. kits for protein extraction, protein staining dyes.

More

Chemicals

Chemicals

High & Ultra pure chemicals in solution, powder or crystal form for the purposes of organic, inorganic and biochemistry, inhibitors and cata. Wide range of ultrapure antibiotics from the EvoPure brand. Easy search by CAS number.

More

Immunohistochemistry

Immunohistochemistry

Reporter molecules, staining, preparation chemicals, formalin-fixed paraffin-embedded human tissue sections. N-Histofine® Simple Stain product line is available with us.

More

Others

Others

GENTAUR also offers laboratory machines, plastic and glassware

More

Gentaur crew

Stanislav Kolev
GENTAUR EUROPE BVBA
Voortstraat 49, 1910 Kampenhout, Belgium

Stanislav Kolev

Phone number 0032 16 58 90 45
Fax 0032 16 50 90 45
info@gentaur.com [email protected]
gentaurstan gentaurstan
Lachezar Kotev
GENTAUR France
SARL9, rue Lagrange, 75005 Paris, France


Lachezar Kotev

Phone number 0033 1 43 25 01 50
Fax 0033 1 43 25 01 60
france@gentaur.com [email protected]
gentaurlachezar gentaurlachezar
Maria Kircheva
GENTAUR BULGARIA
53 Iskar Str. Kokalyane, Sofia 1191, Bulgaria

Maria Kircheva

Phone number 00359 24 68 22 80
Fax 00359 24 80 83 22
sofia@gentaur.com [email protected]
gentaurmaria gentaurmaria
Vasilii Abaev
GENTAUR Ltd
Howard Frank Turnberry House 1404-1410 High Road Whetstone London N20 9BH, UK

Vasilii Abaev

Phone number 0044 20 33 93 85 31
Fax 0044 20 84 45 94 11
uk@gentaur.com [email protected]
gentaurvasiliy gentaurvasiliy
Maria Abaeva
Genprice Inc, Logistics
547, Yurok Circle San Jose, CA 95123, USA

Maria Abaeva

Phone number 001 408 7 80 09 08
Fax 001 408 7 80 09 08
yordanova@gentaur.com [email protected]
gentaurmariay gentaurmariay
Rossen Gorgorov
GENTAUR GmbH
Marienbongard 2052062 Aachen, Germany


Rossen Gorgorov

Phone number 0049 2 41 40 08 90 86
Fax 0049 2 41 56 00 47 88
de@gentaur.com [email protected]
gentaurrossen gentaurrossen
Iva Pavlina
GENTAUR SRL
Piazza Giacomo Matteotti, 6, 24122 Bergamo, Italy


Iva Pavlina

Phone number 0039 2 36 00 65 93
Fax 0039 2 36 00 65 94
italia@gentaur.com [email protected]
gentauriva gentauriva
Stoyana Pecheva
GENTAUR Spain
Spain



Stoyana Pecheva

Phone number 0034 9 11 87 65 58
Fax n/a
spain@gentaur.com [email protected]
gentaurstoyana gentaurstoyana
Tacka Vancheva
Macedonia
Serbia
Croatia


Tacka Vancheva

Phone number 00359 29 83 00 70
Fax 00359 29 83 00 72
tacka@gentaur.com [email protected]
gentaurtacka gentaurtacka
Michał  Hościk
GENTAUR Poland
Sp. z o.o. ul. Grunwaldzka 88/A m.2 81-771 Sopot, Poland

Michał Hościk

Phone number 0048 58 710 33 44
Fax 0048 58 710 33 48
poland@gentaur.com [email protected]
gentaurpoland gentaurpoland
Nadia Stefanova
GENTAUR Netherland BV
Kuiper 1 5521 DG Eersel, Netherland

Nadia Stefanova

Phone number 0031 2 08 08 08 93
Fax 0031 4 97 51 78 97
nl@gentaur.com [email protected]
gentaurnadia gentaurnadia
Other countries
Luxembourg 0035220880274
Schweiz 0041435006251
Danmark 004569918806
Österreich 0043720880899
Ceská republika 00420246019719
Ireland 0035316526556
Norge 004721031366
Finland 00358942419041
Sverige 0046852503438
Magyarorszásg 003619980547